Our Faculty

TEACHING STAFF DETAILS 2019-20

Sl no. Name of the teacher Designation Subject Qulification
1 BINDHU JOSEPH PRINCIPAL SOCIAL SCIENCE, MA,Bed 12 PGT
2 BINDHU  C.A VICE PRINCIPAL ENGLISH MA,Bed 7 PGT
3 MRS.SHALINI  P ASS.TEACHER KANNADA  BA,Bed 9 TGT
4 MRS.UMME SALMA  ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  BA,Bed 9 TGT
5 MRS.REKHA  K.G  ASS.TEACHER MATHS,SCIENCE Msc,Bed 9 PGT
6 MR.CYRIL  Y ASS.TEACHER DRAWING MA, BVA Drawing 14 PGT
7 MR.MANIKANTHA  G ASS.TEACHER P E T BA,B.ped 8 TGT
8 MRS.NOOR ASMA  ASS.TEACHER SOCIAL SCIENCE, BA,Bed 8 TGT
9 PRADEEP ANTHONY  RAJ B ASS.TEACHER COMPUTER BA,DCA 8 TGT
10 MRS.JAYANTHI  ROSE MARY  M ASS.TEACHER MATHS,SCIENCE BA,Ded 8 TGT
11 MRS.UMMUL KHAIR RESHMA ASS.TEACHER SCIENCE MA,Bsc,Bed 7 PGT
12 MR.MOHANKUMAR  S  ASS.TEACHER KANNADA  MA,Bed 7 PGT
13 MRS.SARITHA  K ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  MA,Bed 7 PGT
14 MRS.SUCHITHRA B ASS.TEACHER MATHS,SCIENCE Bsc,Bed 5 TGT
15 MRS.RASHMI G ASS.TEACHER HINDHI MA,Bed 5 PGT
16 MRS,RANJINI REGINA  ASS.TEACHER MATHS,SCIENCE BA,Ded 8 TGT
17 MARY M P ASS.TEACHER LIBRARY BA,BLP 6 TGT
18 MRS.SAGAYAMARY ASS.TEACHER ART  & CRAFT Primary course  & craft 14 TGT
19 MISS.SANDRA MADONNA  D ASS.TEACHER SCIENCE  B.Sc,Bed 5 TGT
20 MRS.ANNAMMA ASS.TEACHER P E T BA,Cped 5 TGT
21 MR.ANTHONY JOHNSON ASS.TEACHER MUSIC Diploma inMusic  8 TGT
22 LIJI MOL  V P ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  PDC,Ded 6 TGT
23 MRS.YASHODHA  U  K ASS.TEACHER MATHS,SCIENCE Bsc,Bed 3 TGT
24 MRS.SALVEJULIE ANANT ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  MA,Med 3 PGT
25 MRS.JESSIE JONET S ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  MA,Bed 3 PGT
26 MRS.ELIZABETH RANI ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SCIENCE BA,DEd 3 TGT
27 MRS.RADHAMANI  S  ASS.TEACHER HINDI MA,Bed 2 PGT
28 MISS.MARY JENIFA  J ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH,SOCIAL SCIENCE  BA, 2 TGT
29 MRS.MAMATHA.S ASS.TEACHER MATHS,SCIENCE Bsc,Bed 2 TGT
30 MRS.MARY  ANNET I  ASS.TEACHER KANNADA  MA,Bed 2 PGT
31 MRS.ALEYAMMA SINCY  ASS.TEACHER SCIENCE Bsc,Bed 2 TGT
32 MISS.CHARUMATHI  K   S ASS.TEACHER COMPUTER Bsc,Bed 2 TGT
33 MRS.SHOBHA  D ASS.TEACHER HINDI M.Phil,Bed 2 PGT
34 MARY  PAUL ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH MA,Bed 2 PGT
35 MRS.IMMACULATE LOYALA  S ASS.TEACHER ENGLISH PU,D.Ed 2 TGT
36 MR.MANJU H  K ASS.TEACHER KANNADA  MA,BEd 1 PGT
37 MISS.SUPRIYA G S ASS.TEACHER KANNADA  MA,BEd 1 PGT
38 MRS.JAHNAVI  C ASS.TEACHER SCIENCE  M.Sc,B.Ed 1 PGT
39 MRS.NIVEDITHA RAI  ASS.TEACHER SCIENCE B.Sc,B.Ed 1 TGT
40 MR.RAVI   H  ASS.TEACHER MATHEMATICS M.Sc,B.Ed 1 PGT
41 MRS.LILY MARY ASS.TEACHER MATHEMATICS PDC,Ded 1 TGT
42 MRS.ROOPASREE  L ASS.TEACHER HINDI BA,D.Ed 1 TGT
43 MISS.AKANSHA MATOLIA  ASS.TEACHER HINDI MA,BEd 1 PGT
44 MOLY V.M SPECIAL EDUCATOR SPECIAL EDUCATOR BA,B.Ed- SEDE 3 TGT
45 ALPHOSE VINCENT COUNSELLING COUNSELLING B.Ss Physchology,MSW 3 PGT

NON- TEACHING STAFF DETAILS 2019-20

Sl no. Name Designation
1 LIJI   VARGHESE   OFFICE   INCHARGE 
2 MRS.ANTHONY MERCY OFFICE  ASSISTANT 
3 MR.ANTHONY DAS DRIVER
4 MR.CHIKKANNA CLEANER(BUS)
5 MR.MANOJ  MINZ CLEANER(BUS)
6 MRS.NIRMALA MINJ GARDENER
7 MR.MANJU GARDENER
8 MR.MARY ANTHRAJ DRIVER
9 MRS.SOWBHAGYA  HELPER
10 MRS.VARALAKSHMI HELPER
11 MRS.BHAGYAMMA  HELPER
12 MRS.CHENNAJI HELPER
13 MRS.MANGALAMMA HELPER
14 MISS.CHADRAKALA  B HELPER
15 MR.PUTTASWAMY SECURITY
16 MR.NARAYANAMURTHY SECURITY
17 Mrs.MANJULA HELPER
18 MRS.NILAMMA HELPER
19 DEEJA JOSEPH